Loading...
 

Organizing Committee

General Chairs

Program Chairs

Local Committee

  • Abel Guilhermino
  • Jamilson Ramalho
  • Paulo Maciel
  • Stefan Blawid

IES Liaison Officer

Embedded Systems School Chair

  • Edson Barbosa Lisboa (IFS)

Embedded Systems Competition Chair

Publicity Chair

Publication Chair

Program Committee

Achim Rettberg (Uni. of Applied Science Hamm/Lippstadt & Uni. Oldenburg)
Alex Borges (Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora)
Alisson Brito (Universidade Federal da Paraíba)
Antônio Augusto Fröhlich (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Antônio Carlos Schneider Beck Filho (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Arthur Lorenzon (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Carlos Montez (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
César Marcon (Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul)
César Zeferino (Universidade do Vale do Itajaí)
Dennis Brandão (Universidade de São Paulo)
Edison Pignaton de Freitas (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Eduardo Bezerra (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Elias Teodoro Silva Júnior (Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia do Ceará)
Erico Leão (Universidade Federal do Piauí)
Fabiano Hessel (Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul)
Fernando Gehm Moraes (Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul)
Flávia Maristela Santos Nascimento ( Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia da Bahia)
Flávio Assis (Universidade Federal da Bahia)
Gabriel Nazar (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
George Lima (Universidade Federal da Bahia)
Giovani Gracioli (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Gustavo Araujo (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Ivan Muller (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Ivanovitch Silva (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte)
João Netto (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
João Paulo (INESC TEC & University of Minho)
José Augusto Nacif (Universidade Federal de Viçosa)
Julio Mattos (Universidade Federal de Pelotas)
Kalinka Castelo Branco (Universidade de São Paulo)
Keiko Fonseca (Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná)
Leandro Buss Becker (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Lisane Brisolara (Universidade Federal de Pelotas)
Lucas Wanner (Universidade Estadual de Campinas)
Marcelo Götz (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Márcio Oyamada (Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Paraná)
Marco Wehrmeister (Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná)
Marco Antonio Zanata Alves (Universidade Federal do Paraná)
Mark Song (Pontifícia Universidade Católica de Minas Gerais)
Mateus Rutzig (Universidade Federal de Santa Maria)
Max Feldman (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Márcio Kreutz (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte)
Monica Pereira (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte)
Otávio Júnior (Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia do Ceará)
Patrícia Plentz (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Paulo Butzen (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Paulo Ferreira Júnior (Universidade Federal de Pelotas)
Paulo Maciel (Universidade Federal de Pernambuco)
Rafael Obelheiro (Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina)
Raimundo Barreto (Universidade Federal do Amazonas)
Raimundo José de Araujo Macedo (Universidade Federal da Bahia)
Raphael Guerra (Universidade Federal Fluminense)
Ricardo Ferreira (Universidade Federal de Viçosa)
Ricardo Oliveira (Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto)
Rivalino Matias Júnior (Universidade Federal de Uberlândia)
Sérgio Cechin (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Song Han (University of Connecticut)
Tiago Oliveira Weber (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Timo Hönig (Ruhr-Universität Bochum (RUB))
Vinicius Petrucci (Micron Technology, Texas)
Vinícius Menezes de Oliveira (Fundação Universidade Federal do Rio Grande)
Yu Liu (Clarkson University)