Loading...
 

Organizing Committee

General Chairs

Program Chair

IES Liaison Officer

IFIP Liaison Officer

Embedded Systems School Chair

Embedded Systems Competition Chairs

Financial Chair

Publicity Chair

Publication Chair

Local Organization Committee

Program Committee

Achim Rettberg (Uni. of Applied Science Hamm/Lippstadt & Uni. Oldenburg)
Alin Tisan (Royal Holloway University of London)
Alex Borges (Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora)
Alexandre Amory (PUC-RS)
Alisson Brito (Universidade Federal da Paraíba)
Antoni Grau (Technical University of Catalonia)
Antonio Augusto Frohlich (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Antonio Carlos Schneider Beck (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Arthur Lorenzon (Universidade Federal do Pampa)
Carlos Montez (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Carlos Eduardo Pereira (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
César Marcon (PUC-RS)
Celso Costa (Universidade Estadual do Rio Grande do Sul)
Cesar Zeferino (Universidade do Vale do Itajaí)
Daniel G. Costa (Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana)
Dennis Brandão (Universidade de São Paulo - USP)
Douglas Renaux (Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná)
Edgard Correa (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte)
Edison Pignaton de Freitas (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Eduardo Bezerra (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Elias Teodoro Silva Jr (Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia do Ceará)
Erico Leão (Universidade Federal do Piauí)
Ernesto Massa (Universidade Estadual da Bahia)
Fabiano Hessel (PUC-RS)
Flávia Nascimento (IFBA)
Flávio Assis Silva (Universidade Federal da Bahia)
Gabriel Nazar (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
George Lima (Universidade Federal da Bahia)
Giovani Gracioli (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Gustavo Araujo (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Gustavo Cainelli (Institut für Automation und Kommunikation e.V. Magdeburg)
Gustavo Künzel (Instituto Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Ivan Muller (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Ivanovitch Silva (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte)
Jan Haase (Nordakademie University)
Jianbin Qiu (Harbin Institute of Technology)
João Netto (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
João Paulo (INESC TEC & University of Minho)
José Augusto Nacif (Universidade Federal de Viçosa)
Julio Mattos (Universidade Federal de Pelotas)
Kalinka Castelo Branco (ICMC - USP)
Karina Silva (Universidade Federal de Goiás)
Keiko Fonseca (UTFPR)
Leandro Buss Becker (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Lisane Brisolara (Universidade Federal de Pelotas)
Lucas Cordeiro (University of Manchester)
Lucas Wanner (Universidade Estadual de Campinas)
Luis Almeida (Universidade do Porto)
Marcelo Götz (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Marcio Oyamada (Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Paraná)
Marco Alves (Universidade Federal do Paraná)
Marco Porta (Università di Pavia)
Marco Wehrmeister (UTFPR)
Mark Song (PUC Minas)
Max Feldman (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Márcio Kreutz (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte)
Monica Pereira (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte)
Otávio Júnior (Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia do Ceará)
Patricia Plentz (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Paulo Leitão (Polytechnic Institute of Bragança)
Paulo Maciel (Universidade Federal de Pernambuco)
Rafael Obelheiro (UDESC)
Raimundo Barreto (Universidade Federal do Amazonas)
Raimundo Jose de Araujo Macedo (Universidade Federal da Bahia)
Raphael Guerra (Universidade Federal Fluminense)
Ricardo Ferreira (Universidade Federal de Viçosa)
Ricardo Oliveira Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto)
Rivalino Matias Jr. (Universidade Federal de Uberlândia)
Romulo Silva de Oliveira (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Sérgio Cechin (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Sebastian Catunda (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte)
Sebastian Fischmeister (University of Waterloo)
Song Han (University of Connecticut)
Timo Hönig (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
Vinicius Petrucci (Universidade Federal da Bahia)
Vinicius Menezes de Oliveira (FURG)
Wenbin Dai (Shanghai Jiao Tong University,)
Xinghu Yu (Ningbo Institute of Intelligent Equipment Technology Co. Ltd)
Yu Liu (Clarkson University)