Loading...
 

Organizing Committee

General Chair

Program Chairs

Tutorial Chair

Students Competition Chairs

Financial Chair

Publicity Chair

Publication Chair

Local Organization Committee

Program Committee

Achim Rettberg (Uni. of Applied Science Hamm/Lippstadt & Uni. Oldenburg)
Alex Borges (Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora)
Alexandre Amory (PUCRS)
Alisson Brito (Universidade Federal da Paraiba)
Anderson Sartor (Carnegie Mellon University)
Antônio Augusto Fröhlich (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Antonio Carlos Beck F. (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Arthur Lorenzon (Universidade Federal do Pampa)
Carlos Montez (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Celso Costa (Universidade Estadual do Rio Grande do Sul)
Chen Qian (University of California, Santa Cruz)
Daniel G. Costa (Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana)
Dennis Brandão (Universidade de São Paulo)
Dilma da Silva (Texas A&M University)
Douglas Renaux (Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná)
Edgard Correa (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte)
Edison Pignaton de Freitas (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Eduardo Bezerra (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Elias Teodoro Silva Jr (Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia do Ceará)
Erico Leão (Universidade Federal do Piauí)
Ernesto Massa (Universidade Estadual da Bahia)
Everton Carara (Universidade Federal de Santa Maria)
Fabiano Hessel (PUCRS)
Fernando Gonçalves (Instituto Federal de Santa Catarina)
Flávio Assis Silva (Universidade Federal da Bahia)
Flavio Wagner (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Gabriel Nazar (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul)
George Lima (Universidade Federal da Bahia)
Giovani Gracioli (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Gustavo Araujo (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Ivan Muller (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Ivanovitch Silva (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte)
João Netto (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
João Paulo (INESC TEC & University of Minho)
José Augusto Nacif (Universidade Federal de Viçosa)
Julio Mattos (Universidade Federal de Pelotas)
Kalinka Castelo Branco (Universidade de São Paulo)
Karina Silva (Universidade Federal de Goiás)
Keiko Fonseca (Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná)
Leandro Buss Becker (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Lisane Brisolara (Universidade Federal de Pelotas)
Lucas Cordeiro (University of Manchester)
Lucas Wanner (Universidade Estadual de Campinas)
Luciana Arantes (Sorbonne Université)
Luis Almeida (Universidade do Porto)
Luis Gomes (Universidade Nova de Lisboa)
Marcelo Götz (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Márcio Kreutz (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte)
Marcio Oyamada (Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Parana)
Marco Alves (Universidade Federal do Paraná)
Marco Wehrmeister (Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná)
Mark Song (PUC Minas)
Monica Pereira (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte)
Otávio Júnior (Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia do Ceará)
Paolo Ferrari (University of Brescia)
Patrícia Nascimento Pena (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais)
Patricia Plentz (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Paulo Maciel (Universidade Federal de Pernambuco)
Rafael Obelheiro (Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina)
Raimundo Barreto (Universidade Federal do Amazonas)
Raimundo Jose de Araujo Macedo (Universidade Federal da Bahia)
Ricardo Ferreira (Universidade Federal de Vicosa)
Ricardo R. Oliveira (Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto)
Rivalino Matias Jr. (Universidade Federal de Uberlandia)
Romulo Silva de Oliveira (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Sebastian Fischmeister (University of Waterloo)
Song Han (University of Connecticut)
Stefano Savazzi (National Research Council of Italy)
Vinicius Petrucci (Universidade Federal da Bahia)